Credits
Department of Theoretical Physics and Astrophysics
Faculty of Science
Masaryk University
Česky

Our official journays in academic year 2017/18

09.11. - 20.11.2017   Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (IAUS339 - Southern Horizons in Time-Domain Astronomy, South Africa)

Our guests in academic year 2017/18

05.03. - 09.03.2018   Štefan Parimucha (Department of Theoretical Physics and Astrophysics of the IP FS PJŠU in Košice, Slovakia)

Our official journays in academic year 2016/17

22.09. - 25.09.2016   Pawel Zieliński (Wykorzystanie Małych Teleskopów, Poland)
25.09. - 08.10.2016   Jan Janík, Zdeněk Mikulášek (SAO AV RF, Russia)
21.10. - 25.10.2016   Jan Janík (Mt. Suhora AO, Polsko)
21.10. - 04.11.2016   Pawel Zieliński (Mt. Suhora AO, Polsko)
31.10. - 05.11.2016   Martin Netopil (Gaia 2016 data release #1 workshop, Spain)
04.11. - 17.11.2016   Ernst Paunzen (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
16.11. - 18.11.2016   Jan Janík,Pawel Zieliński (Institute Astronomical Observatory, Adam Mickiewicz University in Poznań, Poland)
20.11. - 26.11.2016   Pawel Zieliński (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
25.11. - 04.12.2016   Jaroslav Velčovský (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
30.11. - 04.12.2016   Jan Janík (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
27.11. - 02.12.2016   Pawel Zieliński (The WE-Heraeus-Seminar #629 Exoplanets: Bridging the Gap between Theory and Observations, Germany)
24.11. - 06.12.2016   Jiří Krtička (IAUS329 - The lives and death-throes of massive stars, New Zealand)
01.01. - 24.01.2017   Miroslav Jagelka, Miloslav Zejda (SAAO, South Africa)
18.01. - 21.01.2017   Jan Janík, Pawel Zieliński (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
21.01. - 27.01.2017   Jan Janík (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
21.01. - 04.02.2017   Pawel Zieliński (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
24.01. - 08.02.2017   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
27.01. - 03.02.2017   Martin Netopil (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
19.02. - 05.03.2017   Pawel Zieliński (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
05.03. - 11.03.2017   Lenka Zychová (Star Formation from Cores to Clusters, Chile)
12.03. - 18.03.2017   Barbora Doležalová, Michal Prišegen, Petr Kurfürst (Supernovae: cosmic explosions, Switzerland)
02.04. - 12.04.2017   Jan Janík, Milan Prvák (SAO AV RF, Russia)
10.04. - 21.04.2017   Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (Yunnan Astronomical Observatory of the CAS, China)
13.04. - 24.04.2017   Ernst Paunzen (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
18.04. - 24.04.2017   Pawel Zieliński (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
23.04. - 28.04.2017   Jan Janík, Jaroslav Velčovský (IAUS330 - Astrometry and Astrophysics in the GAIA sky, France)
23.04. - 28.04.2017   Romana Grossová (Hamburg Observatory, Germany)
14.05. - 16.05.2017   Jan Janík (Astronomical Institute, University of Wrocław, Poland)
15.05. - 01.06.2017   Pawel Zieliński (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
02.06. - 04.06.2016   Jan Janík, Zdeněk Mikulášek (Bezovec 2017, Slovakia)
11.06. - 17.06.2017   Miroslav Jagelka, Zdeněk Mikulášek, Ernst Paunzen (14th Potsdam Thinkshop: Stellar Magnetism: Challenges, Connections, and Prospects, Germany)
17.06. - 24.06.2017   Pawel Zieliński (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
24.06. - 02.07.2017   Jan Janík (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
26.06. - 06.07.2017   Pawel Zieliński (Tübitak National Observatory, Turkey)
26.06. - 30.06.2017   Ernst Paunzen (Institute of Astrophysics and University Observatory, Germany)
02.07. - 07.07.2017   Miloslav Zejda (ImBaSE 2017, Germany)
11.07. - 27.07.2017   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
28.07. - 07.08.2017   Ernst Paunzen (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
30.07. - 08.08.2017   Jakub Fišák, Jiří Krtička (Workshop on astrophysical opacities, USA)
20.08. - 07.09.2017   Martin Piecka (ESO, Chile)
03.09. - 08.09.2017   Jan Benáček (15th European Solar Physics Meeting, Hungary)
07.09. - 14.09.2017   Petr Kurfürst (BeXRB 2017, Greece)
07.09. - 22.09.2017   Ernst Paunzen (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
10.09. - 15.09.2017   Jan Janík (XXXVIII Zjazd PTA, Poland)

Our guests in academic year 2016/17

06.10. - 09.10.2016   Agnieszka Słowikowska (Astronomical Institute, University of Zielona Góra, Poland)
05.02. - 10.02.2017   Theodor Pribulla, Martin Vaňko (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
13.02. - 17.02.2017   Milena Ratajczak (Astronomical Institute, University of Wrocław, Poland)
11.05. - 14.05.2017   Milena Ratajczak (Astronomical Institute, University of Wrocław, Poland)
_____________________________________________________________________________

Our official journays in academic year 2015/16

02.10. - 03.10.2015   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Konferencia SAS pri SAV a 17. riadny zjazd Spoločnosti, Slovakia)
05.10. - 09.10.2015   Martin Netopil (Astroinformatics 2015, Croatia)
18.10. - 23.10.2015   Jiří Liška, Zdeněk Prudil, Marek Skarka (High-precision studies of RR Lyrae stars, Hungary)
23.10. - 31.10.2015   Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (Space Science &Technologies Department, Faculty of Science of the Akdeniz University, Turkey)
16.11. - 19.11.2015   Jan Janík (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
29.11. - 08.12.2015   Jan Janík (Department of Theoretical Physics and Astrophysics of the IP FS PJŠU in Košice, Slovakia)
30.11. - 03.12.2015   Jiří Krtička (Paris observatory, Francie)
04.12. - 12.12.2015   Zdeněk Prudil (Space Science &Technologies Department, Faculty of Science of the Akdeniz University, Turkey)
12.12. - 20.12.2015   Miloslav Zejda (11th Pacific Rim Conference on Stellar Astrophysics, Hong Kong)
11.01. - 16.01.2016   Jan Janík (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
08.02. - 12.02.2016   Martin Netopil, Ernst Paunzen (The Astrophysics of Planetary Habitability, Austria)
11.02. - 22.02.2016   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
23.02. - 04.03.2016   Jan Janík (ESO, Chile)
03.04. - 14.04.2016   Romana Grossová (The 2nd Tautenburg School for Advanced Astronomical Observations: Imaging and Photometry, Germany)
08.04. - 06.05.2016   Lenka Janeková, Miloslav Zejda (SAAO, South Africa)
17.04. - 28.04.2016   Jan Janík (SAO AV RF, Russia)
20.05. - 22.05.2016   Miloslav Zejda (BAV-Veränderlichen-Beobachter-Treffen, Germany)
23.05. - 27.05.2016   Jan Janík, Pawel Zieliński (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
31.05. - 03.06.2016   Petr Kurfürst (Bridging the gap: from massive stars to supernovae, United Kindgom)
03.06. - 05.06.2016   Jan Janík, Zdeněk Mikulášek, Pawel Zieliński (Bezovec 2016, Slovakia)
03.06. - 13.06.2016   Jan Benáček (ASTRONUM 2016, USA)
03.07. - 20.07.2016   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
22.07. - 06.08.2016   Lenka Zychová (ESO, Chile)
23.07. - 31.07.2016   Šárka Dvořáková, Miloslav Zejda (Binary Stars in Cambridge 2016, United Kindgom)
27.07. - 10.08.2016   Ernst Paunzen (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
08.08. - 12.08.2016   Martin Netopil (Star Clusters: From Infancy to Teenagehood, Germany)
14.08. - 20.08.2016   Ernst Paunzen (Stars on the run, Germany)
23.08. - 25.08.2016   Jan Janík, Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (Asiago Observatory, Italy)
01.09. - 23.09.2016   Lenka Janeková, Jan Rokos (SAAO, South Africa)
08.09. - 21.09.2016   Miloslav Zejda (ESO, Chile)
11.09. - 16.09.2016   Miroslav Jagelka (Understanding the roles of rotation, pulsation and chemical peculiarities in the upper main sequence, United Kindgom)

Our guests in academic year 2015/16

08.11. - 13.11.2015   Rainer Kuschnig (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
14.11. - 17.11.2015   Theresa Lüftinger (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
21.11. - 23.11.2015   Klaus Bernhard, Stefan Hümmerich (Austria)
05.12. - 08.12.2015   Hans Michael Maitzen (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Rakousko)
10.12. - 12.12.2015   Andreas Herdin (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
21.03. - 25.03.2016   Štefan Parimucha (Department of Theoretical Physics and Astrophysics of the IP FS PJŠU in Košice, Slovakia)
02.05. - 07.05.2016   Theodor Pribulla (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
_____________________________________________________________________________

Our official journays in academic year 2014/15

16.09. - 20.09.2014   Jiří Krtička (Magnetism and Variability in O stars, Netherland)
06.10. - 17.10.2014   Marek Skarka (ESO, Chile)
16.10. - 31.10.2014   Martin Netopil (Rozhen National Astronomical Observatory Bulgaria, Bulgaria)
22.10. - 22.11.2014   Tomáš Procházka, Martin Vo (Yunnan Astronomical Observatory of the CAS, China)
26.10. - 07.11.2014   Jan Janík, Petr Kurfürst (SAAO, South Africa)
26.10. - 16.11.2014   Miloslav Zejda (SAAO, South Africa)
02.11. - 07.12.2014   Jaroslav Velčovský (NARIT, Thailand)
09.11. - 13.11.2014   Lenka Zychová (Superbubbles, HI holes and Supershells, Germany)
13.11. - 17.11.2014   Jan Janík (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
17.11. - 20.11.2014   Ernst Paunzen (OPC 95th Meeting, Germany)
20.11. - 22.11.2014   Jiří Krtička (Paris observatory, France)
25.11. - 02.12.2014   Jan Janík (Department of Theoretical Physics and Astrophysics of the IP FS PJŠU in Košice, Slovakia)
02.12. - 07.12.2014   Jiří Krtička (PLATO 2.0 Science Conference, Italy)
05.12. - 08.12.2014   Miloslav Zejda (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
08.12. - 11.12.2014   Martin Netopil (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
12.01. - 16.01.2015   Jan Janík (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
13.01. - 26.01.2015   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
04.05. - 09.05.2015   Martin Netopil (Massive Stars and the Gaia-ESO Survey, Belgium)
17.05. - 22.05.2015   Ernst Paunzen (OPC 95th Meeting, Germany)
26.05. - 31.05.2015   Jan Janík (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
31.05. - 14.06.2015   Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (Yunnan Astronomical Observatory of the CAS, China)
05.06. - 07.06.2015   Jan Janík (Bezovec 2015, Slovakia)
10.06. - 11.06.2015   Marek Skarka (Konkoly Observatory, Hungary)
11.06. - 15.06.2015   Jan Janík (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
19.06. - 01.07.2015   Vladimír Domček, Ondrej Kamenský, Matúš Kocka, Klára Loukotová, Lenka Zychová (EWASS 2015, Spain)
22.06. - 23.06.2015   Jan Janík, Miloslav Zejda (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
01.07. - 18.07.2015   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
06.07. - 10.07.2015   Martin Netopil (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
19.07. - 27.07.2015   Jiří Krtička (The 7th Meeting on Hot Subdwarf Stars and Related Objects, United Kingdom)
25.07. - 28.07.2015   Jan Janík (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
07.08. - 21.08.2015   Ernst Paunzen (Hvar Observatory, Croatia)
08.08. - 14.08.2015   Miloslav Zejda (Hvar Observatory, Croatia)
15.08. - 20.08.2015   Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
20.08. - 30.08.2015   Miroslav Jagelka, Jan Janík (SAO AV RF, Russia)
06.09. - 11.09.2015   Jan Janík (XXXVII Zjazd PTA, Poland)
13.09. - 19.09.2015   Zdeněk Mikulášek, Ernst Paunzen, Miloslav Zejda (The first BRITE science conference, Poland)

Our guests in academic year 2014/15

13.10. - 14.10.2014   Hrvoje Božić (Hvar Observatory, Croatia)
20.10. - 25.10.2014   Martin Vaňko (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
19.11. - 22.11.2014   Marek Dróżdż, Bartłomiej Zakrzewski, Stanisław Zola (Astronomical Department of the CPU, Poland)
26.11. - 02.12.2014   Ilian Iliev (Rozhen National Astronomical Observatory Bulgaria, Bulgaria)
01.12. - 03.12.2014   Hans Michael Maitzen, Werner Zeilinger (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
03.12. - 05.12.2014   Andreas Herdin (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
11.12. - 17.12.2014   Ilya Yakunin (SAO AV RF, Russia)
10.02. - 12.02.2015   Juraj Zverko (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
23.02. - 23.02.2015   Ines Brott (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
02.03. - 12.03.2015   Martin Vaňko (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
08.03. - 12.03.2015   Theodor Pribulla (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
15.03. - 21.03.2015   Štefan Parimucha (Department of Theoretical Physics and Astrophysics of the IP FS PJŠU in Košice, Slovakia)
03.05. - 06.05.2015   Hans Michael Maitzen (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
_____________________________________________________________________________

Our official journays in academic year 2013/14

13.09. - 20.09.2013   Marek Chrastina, Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (Setting a new standard in the analysis of binary stars , Belgium)
22.09. - 26.09.2013   Marek Chrastina, Jan Janík, Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (Observing techniques, instrumentation and science for metre-class telescopes , Slovakia)
14.10. - 26.10.2013   Marek Skarka (ESO, Chile)
17.10. - 19.10.2013   Jan Janík (Astronomical Department of the CPU, Poland)
21.10. - 01.11.2013   Jan Janík (ESO, Chile)
10.11. - 13.11.2013   Jan Janík (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
16.11. - 02.12.2013   Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (Yunnan Astronomical Observatory of the CAS, China)
25.11. - 29.11.2013   Milan Prvák (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
06.12. - 10.12.2013   Jan Janík, Tereza Klocová (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
16.01. - 28.01.2014   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
06.12. - 10.12.2013   Jan Janík, Tereza Klocová (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
07.03. - 11.03.2014   Jan Janík (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
13.03. - 17.03.2014   Miloslav Zejda (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
14.04. - 16.04.2014   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Department of Theoretical Physics and Astrophysics of the IP FS PJŠU in Košice, Slovakia)
14.04. - 19.04.2014   Jiří Liška, Miloslav Zejda (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
05.05. - 19.05.2014   Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (Yunnan Astronomical Observatory of the CAS, China)
16.05. - 24.05.2014   Jan Janík (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
26.05. - 02.06.2014   Lenka Zychová (OSSF14: The Olympian Symposium on Star Formation, Greece)
31.05. - 28.06.2014   Lenka Janeková (Vatican Observatory Summmer School 2014, Italy)
22.06. - 06.07.2014   Tereza Jeřábková, Lenka Matěchová (9th International Summer School: Let's face chaos through nonlinear dynamics, Slovenia)
23.06. - 23.06.2014   Jiří Krtička (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
03.07. - 15.07.2014   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovensko)
06.07. - 25.07.2014   Jan Janík, Miloslav Zejda (SAAO, South Africa)
07.07. - 11.07.2014   Martin Netopil (Gaia data visualization workshop, Austria)
08.08. - 18.08.2014   Petr Kurfürst, Klára Šejnová (Bright Emissaries 2014, Canada)
14.08. - 28.08.2014   Ernst Paunzen (Hvar Observatory, Croatia)
21.08. - 08.09.2014   Lenka Janeková (Guillermo Haro 2014: Advanced School on Integral Field Spectroscopy Techniques and Analysis, Mexico)
24.08. - 02.09.2014   Jan Janík, Zdeněk Mikulášek, Martin Netopil, Milan Prvák (Physics and Evolution of Magnetic and Related Stars, SAO AS RF, Russia)
25.08. - 02.09.2014   Zdeněk Janák (Seventh European Conference on Python in Science, United Kingdom)

Our guests in academic year 2013/14

20.09. - 22.09.2013   Shengbang Qian, Liying Zhu (Yunnan Astronomical Observatory of the CAS, China)
13.10. - 19.10.2013   Martin Netopil (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
14.11. - 18.11.2013   Marek Dróżdż, Waldemar Ogloza, Bartłomiej Zakrzewski, Stanisław Zola (Astronomical Department of the CPU, Polsko)
19.11. - 23.11.2013   Achim Feldmeier (Astrophysics Department of the IP UP, Germany)
24.11. - 30.11.2013   Martin Netopil (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
24.11. - 05.12.2013   Marius Halosar (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
01.11. - 11.12.2013   Volkan Bakiş (Space Science &Technologies Department, Faculty of Science of the Akdeniz University, Turkey)
16.12. - 20.12.2013   Martin Netopil (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
10.04. - 11.04.2014   Werner Zeilinger (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
______________________________________________________________________________

Our official journays in academic year 2012/13

16.09. - 06.10.2012   Jiří Liška, Tomáš Henych (SAAO, South Africa)
24.09. - 05.10.2012   Milan Prvák (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
28.09. - 12.10.2012   Miloslav Zejda (ESO, Chile)
05.10. - 20.10.2012   Tereza Klocová (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
07.11. - 21.11.2012   Jan Janík (Department of Theoretical Physics and Astrophysics of the IP FS PJŠU in Košice, Slovakia)
15.11. - 01.12.2012   Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (Yunnan Astronomical Observatory of the CAS, China)
03.12. - 14.12.2012   Petr Kurfürst (Astrophysics Department of the IP UP, Germany)
10.12. - 11.12.2012   Jan Janík (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
08.01. - 22.01.2013   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
10.03. - 18.03.2013   Kateřina Bartošková, Petr Kurfürst (Star formation in galaxy evolution: Connecting numerical models to reality, Switzerland)
16.03. - 05.04.2013   Jan Janík, Klára Šejnová, Miloslav Zejda (SAAO, South Africa)
06.05. - 07.05.2013   Jan Janík, Miloslav Zejda (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
06.05. - 10.05.2013   Jiří Liška, Marek Skarka (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
10.05. - 12.05.2013   Jan Janík (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
02.06. - 08.06.2013   Jiří Krtička, Milan Prvák, Zdeněk Mikulášek (Putting A Stars into Context: Evolution, Environment, and Related Stars, Russia)
03.07. - 07.07.2013   Tereza Jeřábková, Jaroslav Vážný (Summer School in Statistics for Astronomers IX, USA)
07.06. - 17.06.2013   Jan Janík (Mt. Suhora AO a Astronomical Observatory of the JU, Polsko)
09.06. - 14.06.2013   Petr Kurfürst (Massive Stars: From α to Ω, Greece)
12.06. - 14.06.2013   Vladimír Štefl (Astronomické vzdelávanie na základných a stredných školách v 21. storočí, Slovakia)
17.06. - 29.06.2013   Zdeněk Janák (GREAT Astrostatistics School 2013, Spain)
22.06. - 07.07.2013   Tomáš Henych (8th Workshop on Catastrophic Disruption in the Solar System a 3rd Workshop on Binaries in the Solar System, Hawaii)
03.08. - 11.08.2013   Jan Janík (Astronomical Observatory at Kolonica Saddle, Slovakia)
08.07. - 14.07.2013   Miloslav Zejda (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
25.07. - 29.07.2013   Jiří Liška (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
18.08. - 23.08.2013   Marek Skarka (IAUS301 - Precision Asteroseismology, Poland)
22.08. - 26.08.2013   Miloslav Zejda (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
02.09. - 09.09.2013   Tereza Klocová (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
02.09. - 12.09.2013   Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (Space Science &Technologies Department, Faculty of Science of the Akdeniz University, Turkey)
06.09. - 09.09.2013   Jan Janík (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
10.09. - 14.09.2013   Jan Janík (XXXVI Zjazd PTA, Poland)

Our guests in academic year 2012/13

17.09. - 21.09.2012   Juraj Zverko (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
01.11. - 07.11.2012   Martin Netopil, Ernst Paunzen (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
05.11. - 09.11.2012   Georges Meynet (Observatory of Geneva of the UG, Switzerland)
03.12. - 14.12.2012   Kresimir Pavlovski (Institute of Physics of the FScii University of Zagreb, Croatia)
06.12. - 07.12.2012   Iosif Romanyuk, Evgeny Semenko (SAO AS RF, Russia)
12.12. - 16.12.2012   Martin Netopil (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
12.12. - 23.12.2012   Ernst Paunzen (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
18.12. - 21.12.2012   Andreas Herdin (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
04.03. - 06.03.2013   Ernst Paunzen (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
10.03. - 15.03.2013   Štefan Parimucha (Department of Theoretical Physics and Astrophysics of the IP FS PJŠU in Košice, Slovakia)
11.06. - 12.06.2013   Ernst Paunzen (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
07.08. - 12.08.2013   Ernst Paunzen (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
03.09. - 07.09.2013   Marek Dróżdż (Astronomical Department of the CPU, Poland)
______________________________________________________________________________

Our official journays in academic year 2011/12

18.11. - 05.12.2011   Jan Janík (Department of Theoretical Physics and Astrophysics of the IP FS PJŠU in Košice, Slovakia)
21.11. - 03.12.2011   Miloslav Zejda (Department of Theoretical Physics and Astrophysics of the IP FS PJŠU in Košice, Slovakia)
28.11. - 09.12.2011   Petr Kurfürst (Astrophysics Department of the IP UP, Germany)
29.11. - 03.12.2011   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Department of Theoretical Physics and Astrophysics of the IP FS PJŠU in Košice, Slovakia)
05.12. - 09.12.2011   Milan Prvák (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
05.12. - 18.12.2011   Miloslav Zejda (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
07.12. - 07.12.2011   Jiří Krtička (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
08.12. - 12.12.2011   Jan Janík (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
11.01. - 22.01.2012   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
23.01. - 29.04.2012   Robert Klement (ESO, Chile)
01.02. - 30.04.2012   Tereza Klocová (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
25.02. - 06.03.2012   Petr Kurfürst, Klára Šejnová (Circumstellar Dynamics at High Resolution, Brasil)
26.02. - 16.03.2012   Jan Janík, Marek Skarka (SAAO, South Africa)
04.05. - 03.06.2012   Miloslav Zejda (Space Science &Technologies Department, Faculty of Science of the Akdeniz University, Turkey)
05.05. - 11.05.2012   Jan Janík, Jiří Liška (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
06.05. - 13.05.2012   Jaroslav Vážný (ADA7 Tutorials: Advanced data processing and reproducible research, France)
05.06. - 16.06.2012   Tereza Klocová (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
01.07. - 08.07.2012   Jiří Liška, Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (The Most Mysterious Binaries: Significance for Astrophysics, Croatia)
20.07. - 11.08.2012   Tereza Klocová (Working with Exoplanet Light Curves, USA)
07.08. - 22.08.2012   Jan Janík, Milan Prvák (ESO, Chile)
27.08. - 02.09.2012   Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)

Our guests in academic year 2011/12

07.10. - 16.10.2011   Jozef Žižňovský (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
22.10. - 06.11.2011   Ernst Paunzen (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
29.10. - 06.11.2011   Martin Netopil (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
06.11. - 11.11.2011   Marek Dróżdż, Stanisław Zola, Bartłomiej Zakrzewski (Astronomical Department of the CPU, Poland)
07.11. - 18.11.2011   Juraj Zverko (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
09.11. - 11.11.2011   Waldemar Ogloza (Astronomical Department of the CPU, Poland)
14.11. - 16.11.2011   Iosif Romanyuk, Evgeny Semenko (SAO AV RF, Russia)
25.03. - 31.03.2012   Štefan Parimucha (Department of Theoretical Physics and Astrophysics of the IP FS PJŠU in Košice, Slovakia)
14.06. - 19.06.2012   Ernst Paunzen (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
08.08. - 09.08.2012   Martin Netopil, Ernst Paunzen (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)

______________________________________________________________________________

Our official journays in academic year 2010/11

14.09. - 12.10.2010   Tereza Klocová (ESO, Chile)
27.09. - 03.10.2010   Jan Janík, Jiří Liška, Marek Skarka (Torun Centre for Astronomy, Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland)
09.10. - 01.11.2010   Jiří Liška (SAAO, South Africa)
15.10. - 17.10.2010   Jan Janík, Miloslav Zejda (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
20.10. - 23.10.2010   Vladimír Štefl (DIDFYZ 2010, Slovakia)
28.10. - 03.11.2010   Jan Janík, Miloslav Zejda (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
04.11. - 12.11.2010   Kateřina Bartošková (Spiral Structure in the Milky Way: Confronting observations and theory, Chile)
07.11. - 22.11.2010   Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (Yunnan Astronomical Observatory of the CAS, China)
14.11. - 27.11.2010   Jan Skalický (Astrophysics Department of the IP UP, Germany)
15.11. - 17.11.2010   Jan Janík, Marek Skarka (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
17.11. - 23.11.2010   Jan Janík (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
24.11. - 07.12.2010   Jan Janík (Department of Theoretical Physics and Astrophysics of the IP FS PJŠU in Košice, Slovakia)
30.11. - 10.12.2010   Miloslav Zejda (Department of Theoretical Physics and Astrophysics of the IP FS PJŠU in Košice, Slovakia)
06.12. - 17.12.2010   Petr Kurfürst (Astrophysics Department of the IP UP, Germany)
13.12. - 15.12.2010   Jan Janík, Marek Skarka (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
18.01. - 29.01.2011   Tereza Klocová (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovensko)
24.01. - 29.01.2011   Jan Janík, Jiří Liška (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
27.01. - 10.02.2011   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
04.02. - 13.02.2011   Jan Janík (Torun Centre for Astronomy, Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland)
01.03. - 12.03.2011   Tereza Klocová (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
03.03. - 14.03.2011   Jiří Liška (The evolution of compact binaries, Chile)
10.03. - 13.03.2011   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Astronomical Observatory at Kolonica Saddle, Slovakia)
25.03. - 11.04.2011   Kateřina Bartošková (Department of Astronomy of the FPMS UC, Dynamics of Low-Mass Stellar Systems: From Star Clusters to Dwarf Galaxies, Chile)
28.03. - 30.03.2011   Jan Janík (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
12.04. - 26.04.2011   Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (Yunnan Astronomical Observatory of the CAS, China)
18.04. - 22.04.2011   Kateřina Bartošková (Assembling the Puzzle of the Milky Way, France)
07.05. - 27.05.2011   Jan Janík, Jiří Liška (SAAO, South Africa)
15.05. - 14.06.2011   Miloslav Zejda (Physics Department of the ÇOMU, Turkey)
15.05. - 28.05.2011   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Physics Department of the ÇOMU, Turkey)
07.06. - 19.06.2011   Tereza Klocová (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
03.07. - 10.07.2011   Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (JENAM 2011, Russia)
14.07. - 27.07.2011   Marek Skarka (NEON summer school 2011, Latvia)
17.07. - 23.07.2011   Marek Chrastina, Jan Janík, Tereza Klocová, Petr Kurfürst, Jiří Liška, Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (IAUS282 - From Interacting Binaries to Exoplanets: Essential Modeling Tools, Slovakia)
26.07. - 10.08.2011   Jan Janík, Jan Skalický (ESO, Chile)
12.08. - 02.09.2011   Marek Skarka, Miloslav Zejda (SAAO, South Africa)
21.08. - 26.08.2011   Zdeněk Mikulášek (7th Potsdam Thinkshop: Magnetic Fields in Stars and Exoplanets, Germany)
29.08. - 04.09.2011   Jan Janík, Zdeněk Mikulášek (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
04.09. - 09.09.2011   Marek Skarka (20th Stellar Pulsation Conference Series, Spain)
10.09. - 14.09.2011   Jan Janík (XXXV Zjazd PTA, Poland)

Our guests in academic year 2010/11

04.10. - 28.02.2011   Martin Netopil (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
06.10. - 12.10.2010   Achim Feldmeier (Astrophysics Department of the IP UP, Germany)
14.11. - 16.11.2010   Iosif Romanyuk, Evgeny Semenko (SAO AV RF, Russia)
28.11. - 30.11.2010   Monika Rode-Paunzen, Konstanze Zwintz (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
02.12. - 03.12.2010   Theresa Lüftinger (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
12.12. - 15.12.2010   Waldemar Ogloza, Stanisław Zola (Astronomical Department of the CPU, Poland)
12.12. - 18.12.2010   Ján Budaj (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
13.12. - 19.12.2010   Hubert Baum (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
03.03. - 04.03.2011   Juraj Zverko (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
20.03. - 25.03.2011   Štefan Parimucha (Department of Theoretical Physics and Astrophysics of the IP FS PJŠU in Košice, Slovakia)
03.05. - 12.05.2011   Jozef Žižňovský (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)

______________________________________________________________________________

Our official journays in academic year 2009/10

15.09. - 28.09.2009   Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (Physics Department of the ÇOMU, Turkey)
15.09. - 25.09.2009   Tereza Klocová (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
30.09. - 13.10.2009   Pavel Zvěřina (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
08.10. - 10.10.2009   Marek Chrastina, Jan Janík, Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (Astronomical Department of the CPU, Poland)
19.10. - 25.10.2009   Zdeněk Mikulášek, Gabriel Szász (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
24.10. - 27.10.2009   Jan Janík (Torun Centre for Astronomy, Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland)
31.10. - 14.11.2009   Jan Skalický (XXI Canary Islands Winter School of Astrophysics, Spain)
05.11. - 10.11.2009   Jan Janík, Tereza Klocová, Jiří Liška (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
22.11. - 06.12.2009   Jan Janík (Department of Theoretical Physics and Astrophysics of the IP FS PJŠU in Košice, Slovakia)
24.11. - 06.12.2009   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
25.11. - 05.12.2009   Tereza Klocová (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
30.11. - 06.12.2009   Miloslav Zejda (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
01.12. - 05.12.2009   Gabriel Szász (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
09.12. - 11.12.2009   Jiří Krtička (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
25.01. - 30.01.2010   Tereza Klocová (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
26.01. - 05.02.2010   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
28.02. - 11.03.2010   Jan Janík (Torun Centre for Astronomy, Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland)
01.03. - 31.05.2010   Pavel Zvěřina (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
03.04. - 10.04.2010   Jan Janík (Torun Centre for Astronomy, Nicolaus Copernicus University, Poland)
04.04. - 23.04.2010   Jiří Liška, Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (SAAO, South Afrika)
16.05. - 21.05.2010   Jiří Liška (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
28.05. - 30.06.2010   Miloslav Zejda (Physics Department of the ÇOMU, Turkey)
30.05. - 05.06.2010   Jan Skalický (IAUS 270 - Computational Star Formation, Spain)
01.06. - 05.06.2010   Jan Janík, Jiří Liška (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
06.06. - 09.06.2010   Tereza Skalická (CALIFA Survey, Spain)
16.06. - 28.06.2010   Jiří Liška (The Eight NEON Observing School, Spain)
19.07. - 23.07.2010   Jiří Krtička, Jan Polster, Viktor Votruba (IAUS 272 - Active OB stars: structure, evolution, mass loss and critical limits, France)
25.07. - 30.07.2010   Tereza Skalická (What drives the growth of black holes?, Anglie)
02.08. - 06.08.2010   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
25.08. - 04.09.2010   Jan Janík, Zdeněk Mikulášek, Pavel Zvěřina (SAO AV RF, Russia)
05.09. - 11.09.2010   Kateřina Bartošková (JENAM 2010, Portugal)
10.09. - 16.09.2010   Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)

Our guests in academic year 2009/10

02.11. - 07.11.2009   Ernst Paunzen (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
07.12. - 11.12.2009   Markus Hareter (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
21.03. - 25.03.2010   Štefan Parimucha (Department of Theoretical Physics and Astrophysics of the IP FS PJŠU in Košice, Slovakia)
06.04. - 04.06.2010   Ernst Paunzen (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
25.04. - 30.04.2010   Martin Netopil (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
16.05. - 21.05.2010   Christian Stuetz (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
01.06. - 10.06.2010   Juraj Zverko, Jozef Žižňovský (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)

______________________________________________________________________________

Our official journays in academic year 2008/09

04.09. - 12.09.2008   Jiří Krtička, Zdeněk Mikulášek (Physics Department of the ÇOMU, Turkey)
04.09. - 18.09.2008   Jan Janík, Miloslav Zejda (Physics Department of the ÇOMU, Turkey)
04.09. - 18.09.2008   Jan Skalický (JENAM 2008, Austria)
16.09. - 23.09.2008   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
28.09. - 03.10.2008   Jiří Krtička (Serbia)
29.09. - 05.10.2008   Pavel Zvěřina (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
15.10. - 18.10.2008   Vladimír Štefl (Slovakia)
18.10. - 26.10.2008   Jiří Krtička (USA)
21.10. - 31.10.2008   Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (Yunnan Astronomical Observatory of the CAS, China)
15.11. - 05.12.2008   Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda, Marek Chrastina (SAAO, South Afrika)
26.11. - 27.11.2008   Jan Janík (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
01.12. - 08.12.2008   Jan Janík (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
31.01. - 07.02.2009   Gabriel Szász (COROT 2009, France)
04.02. - 15.02.2009   Zdeněk Mikulášek (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
16.03. - 21.03.2009   Tereza Klocová (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
08.02. - 14.02.2009   Jiří Krtička (Astrophysics Department of the IP UP, Germany)
09.02. - 22.02.2009   Tereza Klocová (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
07.04. - 10.04.2009   Jan Janík (Mt. Suhora AO, Poland)
23.04. - 25.04.2009   Tereza Skalická (Legacy Survey Workshop Heidelberg, Germany)
31.05. - 07.06.2009   Tereza Skalická (CEFCA, Spain)
18.06. - 21.06.2009   Jan Janík, Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (Astronomical Department of the CPU, Poland)
27.06. - 05.07.2009   Tereza Klocová (ASTROCAM school, Spain)
18.07. - 26.07.2009   Jiří Krtička (The 4th Meeting on Hot Subdwarf Stars and Related Objects,China)
19.07. - 22.07.2009   Lucie Jílková (Galaxy Wars, USA)
20.07. - 02.08.2009   Zdeněk Mikulášek, Miloslav Zejda (Yunnan Astronomical Observatory of the CAS, China)
02.08. - 12.08.2009   Jiří Krtička (27th General Assembly of International Astronomical Union, Brazil)
03.09. - 05.09.2009   Vladimír Štefl (Faculty of Mathematics, Physics and Informatics of the CU in Bratislava, Slovakia)
14.09. - 17.09.2009   Jan Janík (XXXIV Zjazd PTA, Poland)

Our guests in academic year 2008/09

12.09. - 18.09.2008   Iosif Romanyuk, Dmitri Kudryavtsev (SAO AV RF, Russia)
16.10. - 19.10.2008   Marek Dróżdż, Waldemar Ogloza, Stanisław Zola (Astronomical Department of the CPU, Poland)
03.11. - 05.11.2008   Ján Budaj (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
03.11. - 12.11.2008   Juraj Zverko, Jozef Žižňovský (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slovakia)
03.11. - 13.11.2008   David Mkrtichian (ARSEC SU, Korea)
08.12. - 12.12.2008   Markus Hareter, Martin Netopil (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
08.12. - 14.12.2008   Shengbang Qian, Liying Zhu (Yunnan Astronomical Observatory of the CAS, China)
12.12. - 13.12.2008   Waldemar Ogloza, Stanisław Zola, Bartłomiej Zakrzewski (Astronomical Department of the CPU, Poland)
23.03. - 05.04.2009   Štefan Parimucha (Department of Theoretical Physics and Astrophysics of the IP FS PJŠU in Košice, Slowakia)
19.05. - 26.05.2009   Juraj Zverko, Jozef Žižňovský (Astronomical Institute SAS, Slowakia)
08.06. - 12.06.2009   Martin Netopil (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Austria)
08.06. - 12.06.2009   Marek Dróżdż, Waldemar Ogloza, Bartłomiej Zakrzewski, Stanisław Zola (Astronomical Department of the CPU, Poland)
14.08. - 24.08.2009   Ernst Paunzen (Department of Astronomy of the UV, Rakousko)
07.09. - 10.09.2009   Iosif Romanyuk, Dmitri Kudryavtsev (SAO AV RF, Russia)